A Kingdom of Flesh and Fire (#2) by Jennifer Armentrout.The Art of Hearing Heartbeats by Jan Philipp-Sendker.A Blizzard of Polar Bears by Alice Henderson.A Court of Mist and Fury (#2) by Sarah J Maas. East of the Mountains by David Guterson.A Court of Wings and Ruin by Sarah J Maas.See You Yesterday by Rachel Lynn Solomon.The Sun is a Compass by Caroline Van Hemert.People We Meet on Vacation by Emily Henry.Carrie Soto is Back by Taylor Jenkins Reid.I’m Glad My Mom Died by Jennette McCurdy.House of Salt and Sorrows by Erin Craig.A Court of Frost and Starlight by Sarah J Maas.Valley of Giants edited by Lauren DeLauney Miller.Un Amico Italiano: Eat, Pray, Love in Rome by Luca Spaghetti (it’s pretty terrible).The Age of Witches by Louisa Morgan (felt it was boring, made it 70 pages in).it was good just some parts a bit too much ship talk) Whale Warriors by Peter Heller (got stuck halfway through.The Diamond Eye (it’s good, it’s just not what I’m in the mood for, made it 100 pages in and will eventually return to it).So, book reviews will be added here when the mood strikes. But life is all about procrastinating on things and I will wholeheartedly cling to that motto. If I were one of those super goal oriented people then I’d set a crazy awesome goal like “do one book review post per day” and then in some 56 days I’d be caught up and current. My book reviews are available on Goodreads, but eventually I’ll add all of them to The Hiking Bookworms.
0 Comments
Leave a Reply. |